LGS İngilizce Soruları 13 (2013 Teog 2.Dönem İngilizce Soruları - A Kitapçığı)

AD-SOYAD:....................................... NO:........


sinavbak.com

  • 1)

    A) I’m sorry
    B) That’s OK
    C) Of course
    D) No problem
    Cevap: A
  • 2) Fill in the blank according to the table below.

    Amanda has the - - - -.
    A) chemistry exam after she has the English exam
    B) history and physics exams on the same day
    C) physics exam two days after the chemistry exam 
    D) English exam before she has the history exam
    Cevap: C
  • 3) Researchers asked teenagers and adults about the types of transportation they preferred. Here are the results:

    Which of the following is CORRECT according to the results?
    A) Travelling by bus is popular among
    teenagers.
    B) Teenagers mostly travel by train.
    C) Adults always travel by plane.
    D) Adults never travel by car
    Cevap: B
  • 4)

    Mother : The little frog was talking to the girl.

    Son : ............ Can a frog speak, mummy?

    Mother : This is only a story, dear.

    Boş bırakılan yere uygun gelen seçeneği işaretleyiniz.

    A) What a pity!         B) How horrible!

    C) Good heavens!     D) That’s easy!

    Cevap:

    C

  • 5)

    Ali : Can you set the table for dinner, please?

    Tim : Yes, of course.

    Ali : ............ You’re very kind.

    Boş bırakılan yere uygun gelen seçeneği işaretleyiniz.

    A) I can do it.

    B) I’m really sorry.

    C) Yes, you’re right.

    D) Thank you very much.

    Cevap: D
  • 6)

    Mehmet : In my opinion, a good language learner should be adventurous.

    Jill : ............ A good learner shouldn’t take risks.

    Boş bırakılan yere uygun gelen seçeneği işaretleyiniz.

    A) I don’t think so.

    B) I agree with you.

    C) You are right.

    D) You don’t like it.

    Cevap: A
  • 7)

    Bob : You look a bit worried. What’s the problem?

    Sue : I have a Maths exam tomorrow but I’m not ready for it. ............

    Bob : Sure, dear. Let’s study together!

    Boş bırakılan yere uygun gelen seçeneği işaretleyiniz.

    A) Can I answer you?

    B) Can you help me?

    C) Are you bored with it?

    D) Are you happy about it?

    Cevap: B
  • 8)

    Cemre : Turn off your mobile phone and do the washing, please.

    John : ............ because I’m chatting with my friends on the Internet.

    Boş bırakılan yere uygun gelen seçeneği işaretleyiniz.

    A) I would love to

    B) I understand it

    C) I’m sorry but I can’t

    D) I can’t believe my eyes

    Cevap: C
  • 9)

    Father : I would like to talk about your future plans.

    Özge : ............ I don’t understand you.

    Father : What would you like to do in the future?

    Özge : I would like to study Russian.

    Boş bırakılan yere uygun gelen seçeneği işaretleyiniz.

    A) What do you wish for?

    B) What do you mean?

    C) May I speak to you?

    D) Can I try it again?

    Cevap: B
  • 10)

    Lisa : ............

    Mine : Yes, I have and I liked it a lot.

    Boş bırakılan yere uygun gelen seçeneği işaretleyiniz.

    A) Have you ever watched Tom & Jerry?

    B) Did Matt invent the Simpson Family?

    C) Is Sponge Bob a popular cartoon?

    D) Do you like watching cartoons?

    Cevap: A
  • 11)

    Aylin : Why do many people know Gönül Turan?

    Tom : Because ............

    Boş bırakılan yere uygun gelen seçeneği işaretleyiniz.

    A) she finished high school in 1997.

    B) she was born in İstanbul in 1979.

    C) she is going to suffer from a severe illness.

    D) she has won many awards in Mathematics.

    Cevap: D
  • 12)

    Aşağıda verilen bilgilere göre doğru ifadeyi işaretleyiniz.

    A) Atatürk started the Independence War on the twenty-second of June, nineteen nineteen.

    B) Atatürk declared the Amasya Circular on the twenty-ninth of October, nineteen twenty-three.

    C) Atatürk opened The Grand National Assembly on the twenty-third of April, nineteen twenty.

    D) Atatürk declared the Republic of Turkey on the nineteenth of May, nineteen nineteen.

    Cevap: C
  • 13)

    Aşağıda verilen resme göre doğru ifadeyi işaretleyiniz.

    A) There were some footprints on the floor.

    B) They couldn’t find any important evidence.

    C) The police caught a man and arrested him.

    D) Someone stole the jewellery yesterday.

    Cevap: D
  • 14)

    Aşağıda karışık olarak verilen cümlelerin anlamlı biçimde sıralandığı seçeneği işaretleyiniz.

    I- She saw a charming young man.

    II- Once upon a time, there was a beautiful princess.

    III- She fell in love with him.

    IV- She was walking in the forest alone.

    A) II - IV - I - III

    B) IV - III - II - I

    C) III - II - IV - I

    D) II - III - I - IV

    Cevap: A
  • 15)

    Who likes ordering people?

    A) An Aries

    B) A Capricorn

    C) A Pisces

    D) An Aquarius

    Cevap: C
  • 16)

    If you’re an Aquarius, you’re ....................... .

    A) patient and creative

    B) modest but stubborn

    C) cheerful but bossy

    D) careful and neat

    Cevap: B
  • 17)

    If you’re a Capricorn, .......................

    A) you always finish your work on time.

    B) you don’t accept your mistakes.

    C) you don’t make a decision easily.

    D) you worry about everything.

    Cevap: C
  • 18)

    .............. has won the Nobel Prize.

    A) Edward Knight     B) Mehmet Aydın

    C) Emily Brown         D) Ayşen Demir

    Cevap: A
  • 19)

    Ayşen Demir has got a .............. .

    A) degree in Art

    B) master’s degree

    C) doctorate degree

    D) high school diploma

    Cevap: B
  • 20)

    Tabloya göre doğru olan seçeneği işaretleyiniz.

    A) Edward Knight has written 100 books so far.

    B) Mehmet Aydın has made a lot of short films.

    C) Ayşen Demir has published many scientific works.

    D) Emily Brown has acted in over 200 films so far.

    Cevap: D
Yorum Yap
Gönder