...................... OKULU 2019-2020 EĞTİM ÖĞRETİM YILI 5. SINIF İngilizce DERSİ 1. DÖNEM 1. SINAV KAĞIDI

Ad-Soyad:....................... No:........
  • 1) Kutudan yer isimlerini seçip uygun cümleye yazınız
    a)cafe b)bakery c) library
    d)cinema e) bank f)hospital

    1. You get money from________
    2. You buy bread from_________
    3. You read book at___________
    4. You watch film at___________
    5. You drink coffee at__________
    6. You are ill.you go to________
    Cevap: .

  • 2) A: Do you go to school by bus?
    A) I get up early.
    B) I return home at five.
    C) I walk there.
    D) I’m in the fifth grade.
    Cevap: C

  • 3) In the evening Sam ___ computer games but
    Tom ___ a book.

    A) plays / reads
    B) surfs / watches
    C) does / studies
    D) has / listens
    Cevap: A

  • 4) Resimlerle İngilizce karşılıklarını eşleştiriniz.
    1. have breakfast
    4. have a shower
    2. watch TV
    5. do homework
    3. read book
    6. go to school


    Cevap: .

  • 5) Şukufe: ________, where is the cinema?
    Abdülrezzak: Go straight. turn right. it’s on the left.

    A)Excuse me
    B) Thank you
    C) You’re welcome
    D)Not at all
    Cevap: A

  • 6) Write the days oy the week (Günleri doğru olarak yeniden yazın)
    DEYASTU : ………………
    DAUNSY : …………
    DAYATSUR : …………
    DAYMON : ……………
    RIDAFY : ……………………
    EDENSDAWY : ………………
    SRUTHDAY : ………………
    Cevap: .

  • 7) HOW CAN I GO TO THE TOY SHOP ? " sorusunu soran kişiyi 4 cümleyle gideceği yere götürün.
    1.

    2.

    3.

    4.

    Cevap: .

  • 8) Sonucu hem rakamla hemde İngilizce olarak yazınız)
    1->ten + six = …………………………
    2-> fourteen + five =………………………………
    3-> twenty -- nine = …………………
    Cevap: .

  • 9) Seçeneklerden hangisinin aşağıdaki tabloya eklenmesi uygun değildir?
    in the evening
    do homework
    watch TV
    read a book

    A) study lesson
    B) have dinner
    C) go to bed
    D) have breakfast
    Cevap: D

  • 10) Saatleri yazın. What time is it?
    11:30=
    8:45= It's quarter to nine.
    8:00=
    6:55=
    2:15=
    9:20=
    Cevap: .

  • 11) Sayıların İngilizce'lerini yazın.
    A) 1:
    B) 5:
    C)9:
    D) 10:
    E) 12:
    Cevap: .

  • 12)

    Cevap:

  • 13) A: What nationality ___ Yuka and Fai?
    B: They are ___.

    A) is / Japan
    B) are / China
    C) is / Chinese
    D) are / Japanese
    Cevap: D

  • 14) En az 6 cümle kullanarak kendinizi tanıtınız.






    Cevap: .

  • 15) Fill in the blanks with Simple Present Tense
    1. She …………. ( play ) tenis every weekend .
    2. Students …………..(not/study ) at home .
    3. Jack …………….. ( got to bed ) at 9 pm.
    4. I ………………..(visit ) my grandmother on Sundays.
    5. Tom ………………..(have ) breakfast every
    Cevap: .

  • 16) A: What is the time? B: 09.15
    A) It’s quarter to nine
    B) It’s half past ten
    C) It’s nine o clock
    D) It’s quarter past nine.
    Cevap: D

  • 17) Zaman ifadelerinin Türkçelerini yazın.
    1) In the morning:
    4) On Tuesday:
    7) On Monday:
    2) In the afternoon:
    5) Today:
    8) At the weekend:
    3) at seven o'clock:
    6) Every morning:
    Cevap: .

  • 18) Write the numbers ( Sayıları İngilizce olarak yazın )
    a) 20……………………………….
    b) 35……………………………….
    c) 42……………………………….
    d) 50……………………………….
    e) 60……………………………….
    Cevap: .

  • 19) What time is it? (Saat kaç?)
    8:45= . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ..
    10:00= . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
    9:30= . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
    2:15= . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
    4:20= . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
    Cevap: .

  • 20) A:______________is it?
    B: It’s three o’clock.

    A)Who
    B)What time
    C)How
    D)Where
    Cevap: B

  • 21) My name’s Ted. I live in Washington. I’m a fifth grade student. I go to school by school bus. My first lesson starts at 8.30. I have lunch at the school cafeteria at 12.15. After lunch, I have classes until 3.25. I study my lessons. I don’t play computer games.

    Cevaba ait soruyu işaretleyiniz.-______________________?
    - He has lunch.

    A) Where is his school
    B) What time does his first lesson start
    C) Is he a fifth grade student
    D) What does he do at the school cafeteria at 12.15
    Cevap: D

  • 22) My favourite day is Sunday. I usually wake up at ten o’clock and have a shower. I have breakfast with my parents at half past ten. I usually have a toast. Then, I play chess with my sister. My father reads a book in the morning but my mother watches TV. In the afternoon I meet my friendsand we play basketball. In the evening, I do my homework between seven o’clock and half past eight. Later, I surf the Internet. I go to bed at ten o’clock.

    What do you do after breakfast?

    A) I play chess with my sister.
    B) I watch TV.
    C) I have a shower.
    D) I read a book.
    Cevap: A

  • 23) She ______ milk, she likes fruit juice.
    a) doesn’t like
    b) doesn’t likes
    c) doesn’t
    d) like
    Cevap: B

  • 24)

    Cevap:

  • 25) Write “Do” or “Does” on the blanks.
    1………..you have breakfast in the mornings?
    2……….he play soccer after school?
    3………… Ali return home from school?
    4………..she play guitar?
    Cevap: .




  • İngilizce Dersi Öğretmeni
    ....................

    Başarılar Dilerim




 Yorum Yap (0)


* Buraya tıklayarak kaydolabilirsiniz.