AÖL İnglizce Soruları 5 ( 2018-2019 AÖL 2.Dönem 1.Oturum İngilizce 181)
  • 1)

    The cat is - - - - the tree.

    A) between
    B) opposite
    C) next to
    D) behind

    Cevap: D

  • 2) Sue : - - - - brothers have you got?
    Sally : I have got one brother.

    A) What
    B) How old
    C) Where
    D) How many

    Cevap: D

  • 3) Tornado, erosion and earthquake are - - - -.

    A) natural disasters
    B) avalanches
    C) eruptions
    D) happens

    Cevap: A

  • 4) I - - - - got a cat. - - - - name is Çıtır.

    A) has / It
    B) has / I
    C) have / Its
    D) have / It

    Cevap: C

  • 5) Olivia : What does Bella look like?
    Gloria : She - - - -.

    A) has got a cat
    B) has breakfast
    C) is six years old
    D) is short and plump

    Cevap: A

  • 6) Tornado, erosion and earthquake are - - - -.

    A) natural disasters
    B) avalanches
    C) eruptions
    D) happens

    Cevap: A

  • 7) Alicia : - - - -?
    Jonathan : He is from Turkey

    A) Where does Ali go
    B) Where is Ali from
    C) What is his name
    D) What is Ali’s job

    Cevap: B

  • 8)

    Ankara is more - - - - than Samsun.

    A) crowded
    B) different
    C) beautiful
    D) important

    Cevap: A

  • 9) Stephanie : - - - -?
    Jonnie:  Well, I think it is a good idea.

    A) What time are they going to meet
    B) What kind of movies are you into
    C) How can I get to the post office
    D) How about watching a thriller

    Cevap: D

  • 10)

    I like - - - -.

    A) hiking
    B) doing yoga
    C) cooking
    D) 3D painting

    Cevap: C

  • 11) Allan : When is the party?
    Jessica : It is - - - -.

    A) on 16th March
    B) at my house
    C) in London
    D) for Mary

    Cevap: A

  • 12)



    She is - - - -.

    A) reading
    B) watching TV
    C) preparing salad
    D) studying for exams

    Cevap: B

  • 13) Jack - - - - a novel once a month.

    A) read
    B) reads
    C) is reading
    D) are reading

    Cevap: B

  • 14)

    It is - - - - nine.

    A) twelve to
    B) nine to
    C) twenty past
    D) a quarter past

    Cevap: C

  • 15) Emma: Hey!  My name is Emma.
    What is - - - - name?
    James: Hi Emma, my name is
    James.

    A) his
    B) your
    C) her
    D) their

    Cevap: B

  • 16)

    He is a/an - - - -.

    A) doctor
    B) architect
    C) mechanic
    D) accountant

    Cevap: A

  • 17) George : How often does Allan go trekking?
    Elizabeth : He - - - - goes trekking.

    A) now
    B) rarely
    C) at two
    D) tomorrow

    Cevap: B

  • 18)

    Sally is - - - - than Tom.

    A) shorter
    B) taller
    C) nice
    D) fast

    Cevap: A

  • 19) Amy : - - - - don’t we get a cup of coffee?
    Bella : That sounds great.

    A) Who
    B) What
    C) Why
    D) Where

    Cevap: C

  • 20) Lily:  - - - -?
    Matthew : She is honest and funny.

    A) Where is your sister
    B) How old is your sister
    C) What is your sister like
    D) What is your sister’s job

    Cevap: C





 Yorum Yap (0)


* Buraya tıklayarak kaydolabilirsiniz.