LGS İngilizce Soruları 12 (2018-2019 LGS Sözel Bölüm İngilizce)
  • 1) Tuğçe : I’m in a hurry. ............
    Lisa : Sure! Where do you want to go?

    A) Would you like to drink coffee?
    B) Would you like to buy a car?
    C) Can you give me a lift?
    D) Can we watch a film?

    Cevap: C

  • 2) This afternoon, Jane’s mother is coming home from a short trip. Jane’s mother can’t stand dirty dishes.
    Which of the following chores must Jane finish before her mother comes home?





    Cevap: B

  • 3)

    Gary : Hello everybody! Today, our guest is Michael Miller. What is your favorite sport, Michael?
    Michael : I t’s paragliding.
    Gary : - - - -?
    Michael : Twice a week.
    Gary : - - - -?
    Michael :  Watching the scenery is fascinating.
    Gary : - - - -?
    Michael :  A helmet and a parachute.
    Which of the following questions DOES NOT Gary ask Michael?

    A) How often do you do it
    B) Why do you like it
    C) What do you need for it
    D) Where do you try it

    Cevap: D

  • 4)

    In this paragraph, there is NO information about Tesla’s - - - -.

    A) relatives
    B) achievements
    C) birthday
    D) early ages

    Cevap: A

  • 5) The table below shows the results of a study on daily Internet activities of 100 teens in Japan.

    According to the results, which of the following is CORRECT?

    A) Shopping online is very popular among teens in Japan.
    B) Most of the students use the Internet to do their homework.
    C) Nearly half of the students spend their time checking their emails and reading the news.
    D) Many of the teens spend time playing games and watching movies.

    Cevap: D

  • 6)

    According to the information above, who thinks Tim is an honest friend?

    A) Marcy
    B) Lisa
    C) Mel
    D) Sam

    Cevap: D

  • 7) Mike : Good afternoon. This is Mike.
    Sally : Good afternoon, Mike. This is Sally.
    Mike : - - - -
    Sally : Hold on a moment, please. I’ll get him.
    Which of the following DOES NOT complete
    the conversation?

    A) Is Nick there?
    B) Nick has gone out.
    C) I want to talk to Nick.
    D) May I speak to Nick?

    Cevap: B

  • 8)

    Who likes ordering people?

    A) An Aries
    B) A Capricorn
    C) A Pisces
    D) An Aquarius

    Cevap: C

  • 9) These are pictures from Lily’s video:

    Lily is talking about making a delicious dessert.
    Which of the following steps DOES NOT match with one of the pictures above?

    A) Put some milk, sugar, flour and vanilla in a saucepan.
    B) Heat the mixture in the saucepan and stir it.
    C) Peel the fruits and chop them into small pieces.
    D) Pour the mixture into the bowls and put some pieces of chocolate on each mixture.

    Cevap: C

  • 10) David and Martin decided to read the same book and discuss it later. Here are the lists of their personal interests:





    Cevap: A





 Yorum Yap (0)


* Buraya tıklayarak kaydolabilirsiniz.