AÖO -Açık Öğretim Ortaokulu- İngilizce Soruları 1 ( 2017-2018 AÖO 1.Dönem 1.Oturum 634)
  • 1) How - - - - months are there in a year?

    A) any
    B) much
    C) many
    D) some

    Cevap: C

  • 2) Because I hate playing tennis, I - - - - play it.

    A) always
    B) usually
    C) often
    D) never

    Cevap: D

  • 3) Samuel : Which floor is Mr. Brown’s office on?
    Terry : - - - -.

    A) It is in March
    B) It is very nice
    C) You can go by taxi
    D) It is on the third floor

    Cevap: D

  • 4) Akın : - - - -?
    Mike : It is mine.

    A) Who has got a watch
    B) What have you got
    C) Whose car is this
    D) What is this

    Cevap: C

  • 5)

    Janet : What is the weather like today?
    Carol : It is - - - -.

    A) rainy
    B) windy
    C) sunny
    D) foggy

    Cevap: A

  • 6) Michael : - - - -?
    Pablo : It is the tenth of June.

    A) What is the date today
    B) Where are you from
    C) How old are you
    D) What is he like

    Cevap: A

  • 7)

    Eda : How much is this T-shirt?
    Sam : It is - - - - pounds.

    A) thirty
    B) eighty
    C) seventy
    D) ninety

    Cevap: A

  • 8)



    A) Tuesday
    B) November
    C) April
    D) May

    Cevap: A

  • 9) Cindy : - - - -?
    Kevin : I am sixteen years old.

    A) How old are you
    B) How far is your home
    C) How much is this black jacket
    D) How many pens have you got

    Cevap: A

  • 10)

    Tina : What is the time?
    Sam : - - - -.

    A) It’s half past five
    B) It’s half past two
    C) It’s two o’clock
    D) It’s twenty to two

    Cevap: C

  • 11) Dad : - - - -?
    Son : It is yellow.

    A) Where are you from
    B) How much is this hat
    C) Who has got a bicycle
    D) What colour is your coat

    Cevap: D

  • 12) Steve : What are you going to do - - - -?
    Thomas : I am going to visit my grandparents.

    A) at the moment
    B) tomorrow
    C) every day
    D) now

    Cevap: B

  • 13)

    - - - - are five carrots in the bowl.

    A) It 
    B) This
    C) There
    D) That

    Cevap: C

  • 14)

    She is a - - - -.

    A) doctor
    B) lawyer
    C) nurse
    D) teacher

    Cevap: D

  • 15)

    Eva : Where is Van?
    Can : It is in the - - - - of Turkey.

    A) west
    B) south
    C) east
    D) north

    Cevap: B





 AÖO İngilizce Benzer Sınavlar


 Yorum Yap (0)


* Buraya tıklayarak kaydolabilirsiniz.