...................... OKULU 2019-2020 EĞİTİM ÖĞRETİM YILI 6. SINIF İngilizce 2. DÖNEM 2. SINAV KAĞIDI

AD-SOYAD:....................................... NO:........


sinavbak.com

  • 1) It was around 4.30 There were only a few people in the bank. I sat on a bank with my little daughter. Suddenly I noticed two men with masks at the entrance.
    One of the robbers was tall and thin. He had blue jeans, a black leather jacket and brown boots. He had thick black hair and blue eyes. The other one was short and fat. He had brown trousers, a light brown coat and a red hat. And he had scary brown eyes.
    The tall man put the money in a black briefcase and the other man waited at the door. Then, they ran out of the bank quickly. I think they went away by a motorbike. I couldn't see it, but I heard the noise. I wanted to look where they went, but my daughter was scared. So, I had to stay with her.



    ______ 1- The bank was very crowded.
    ______ 2- I was with my brother in the bank.
    ______ 3- There were two robbers in the bank.
    ______ 4- One of the robbers was tall and thin and
    the other one was short and fat.
    Cevap:
  • 2) Fill in the blanks with the sentences given below. Boşlukları verilen cümlelerle doldurunuz.
    a) Where are you at the moment? / b) What is your name? /
    c) What are you doing? / d)What is the person doing now?

    Officer: Hello! Officer Nick is speaking.
    Angel: Hello! I... I need your help. Somebody wants to break into our house.
    Officer: (1)______________________________
    Angel: It's Angel Wind.
    Officer: (2) _______________________________
    Angel: In the living room.
    Officer: (3) _______________________________
    Angel: We are doing homework.
    Officer: (4) _______________________________
    Angel: I think he is at the window. Oh, no! He is walking to the door. I can hear his foot steps.
    Officer: Keep calm and stay on line. The police will be there in a few minutes.
    Cevap:
  • 3) Write the numbers. Sayıları yazınız.
    2. 1.000.000: ______________________
    3. 900: ___________________________
    4. 125.000 : _______________________
    5. Five Million :_____________
    6. Sixty five thousand and five hundred:__________
    7. Eight hundred thousand: _______________
    8. Two hundred and fifty thousand : _____________
    Cevap:
  • 4) It was around 3.30 p.m. There were a lot of people in the bank. I sat on a bank. Suddenly a man with mask entered the bank. The robber was short but thin. He had blue jeans, a black leather jacket and brown boots. He had thick black hair and blue eyes. The robber put the money in a black bag. Then, he ran out of the bank quickly. I think he went away by a car. I couldn't see it, but I heard the noise.
    Write ‘True’ or ‘False’. Verilen cümlelere ‘True’ veya ‘False’ olarak yazınız.

    1. The robber was tall and thin. _______
    2. The robbery happened at three-thirty. _______
    3. He put the money in a brown bag. _______
    4. He went away by a motorbike. _______
    5. The woman saw where they went. _______
    Cevap:
  • 5) George broke his leg two weeks _________ .
    a) ago
    b) last
    c) yesterday
    d) today
    Cevap: A
  • 6) Boşlukları verilen cümlelerle doldurunuz

    ( Where are you at the moment? / What is your name? / What are you doing? / What is the person doing now? )

    Officer: Hello! Officer Nick is speaking.
    Angel: Hello! I... I need your help. Somebody wants to break into our house.
    Officer: (1)______________________________
    Angel: It's Angel Wind.
    Officer: (2) _______________________________
    Angel: In the living room.
    Officer: (3) _______________________________
    Angel: We are doing homework.
    Officer: (4) _______________________________
    Angel: I think he is at the window. Oh, no! He is walking to the door. I can hear his foot steps.
    Officer: Keep calm and stay on line. The police will be there in a few minutes.
    Cevap:
  • 7) Mr. Brown: What is your job?
    Tim: I am a computer programmer.
    Mr. Brown: .................................
    Tim: in 2011.

    A)Where do youwork?
    B)When did you become a computer programmer?
    C)Do you like your job?
    D)Do you like working with computers?
    Cevap: B
  • 8) ...............in a tent
    Boşluğa hangi fiil getirilmelidir?

    A) climb
    B) stay
    C) play
    D) visit
    Cevap: B
  • 9) They were by the seaside.
    They..............beach volley.

    A) went
    B) did
    C) stayed
    D) played
    Cevap: D
  • 10) There are 11 girls and 12 boys. 4 girls and 5 boys are absent (yok).
    How many students are there?

    A) 12
    B) 13
    C) 14
    D) 15
    Cevap: C
  • 11)


    Cevap: B
  • 12)


    Cevap: C
  • 13)


    Cevap: B
  • 14) The cat is _______the boy and the girl.
    a) in
    b) between
    c) under
    d) on
    Cevap: B
  • 15) Boşlukları “SHOULD -- SHOULDN’T” ile doldurunuz
    1. We ………………………………… use less energy.
    2. We …………………………………… waste water.
    3. We …………………………………… unplug electrical devices when we don’t use them.
    4. We …………………………………… stop deforestation.
    5. We …………………………………… pollute air and water.
    6. We …………………………………… use filters in factories.
    7. We …………………………………… throw garbage into the bins.
    8. We …………………………………… protect environment.
    9. We …………………………………… use public transport.
    10. We …………………………………… leave the lights ON.
    Cevap:
  • 16)


    Cevap:
  • 17) -………did you do in Antalya?
    -I …….. some museums and historical monuments.

    A) What / visited
    B) How / buy
    C) When / slept
    D) Who / took
    Cevap: A
  • 18) -Do you want some pancakes?
    -...................I don’t like pancakes.

    A) Yes, please.
    B) No, thanks.
    C) No, it’s all gone.
    D) Yummy!
    Cevap: B
  • 19) Match the numbers
    1) 39.400 __ a) one thousand four hundred and fourty
    2) 10 004 __ b) ten thousand and four
    3) 375 __ c) fifty-nine
    4) 59 __ d) thirty-nine thousand and four hundred
    5) 1440 __ e) seven thousand
    6) 7000 __ f) three hundred and seventy-five
    Cevap:
  • 20)


    Cevap:
Yorum Yap
Gönder